Staff List

Senior Leadership TeamPosition
Miss L HiscockHeadteacher
Mr A PageDeputy Headteacher
Mrs B WattsSchool Business Manager
Teaching StaffPosition
Mrs M AlexiiScience
Mrs A AllsoppHistory/Geography
Mr D AllsoppHead of Faculty — Technology
Mrs S BallEnglish
Ms J BennMathematics
Miss G ClarkeHead of Science
Mrs K CrossSubject Leader Design Technology – Food & Textiles
Mrs C De NittoHead of English
Mrs C DoverModern Languages
Mr C FalkinghamSubject Leader — PE
Mrs C FouldsMathematics
Mr D HolmesScience
Mrs D KnightModern Foreign Languages
Mr S LangdownDesign Technology, Head of Careers, Year 9 Co-ordinator, Temporary Year 7 Co-ordinator
Mrs G LeymanSubject Leader — Music
Mrs P Luckham2ic Mathematics
Mrs R LynnSubject Leader — Modern Foreign Languages
Ms D March2ic English
Ms G MartinGeography
Mrs K McAllisterMaths
Mr I Murdoch-SmithYear 8 Co-ordinator, Subject Leader — History
Mrs N OsborneYear 11 Co-ordinator, Temporary Year 10 Co-ordinator, Head of Humanities
Mrs N SmithPE/School Sports Co-ordinator
Mr J StephensMathematics
Mr M ThomasPE
Mrs V ThomasModern Foreign Languages
Mrs T Vaughan2ic PE
Mr J WhatleyHead of Maths
Mr C WillcoxSubject Leader — Computing
Mr J WilliamsEnglish, Art
Learning Support StaffPosition
Mrs C GibbsSENCo
Mrs M BreakspearLearning Support Assistant
Mrs E Frost-LangleyLearning Support Assistant
Mr B HewsonLearning Support Assistant
Mrs K JohnsonLearning Support Assistant
Mrs R Murdoch-SmithLearning Support Assistant
Mrs D NicholsonCounsellor
Mrs J WhiteheadLearning Support Assistant, Pastoral Support Worker
Miss F WestLearning Support Assistant
Cover Supervisors 
Mr M Pennicott 
Mrs S Thomsett 
Administration and Support StaffPosition
Mrs L ArcherOffice Manager
Mrs R ClarkeFinance Assistant
Mr M DavisNetwork Manager
Mr D DunnSenior Science Technician
Mrs V FraherExaminations Officer
Mrs E GleesonArt/DT Technician
Mrs M HarryPA to Headteacher
Mrs J HewlettPupil Welfare Assistant/Admin
Mrs K JamesReceptionist
Mrs S JuliffPupil Services Manager
Mr J KentSenior Site Supervisor
Ms S LowinLibrary Manager
Mrs K PhilpSenior Admin Assistant
Mrs S RichardsonAV Technician
Mr P UpfoldIT Technician