Staff List

Senior Leadership Team Position
Miss L Hiscock Headteacher
Mrs P Briggs Deputy Headteacher
Mr A Page Deputy Headteacher
Mrs K Dillistone School Business Manager
Teaching Staff Position
Mrs A Allsopp History
Mr D Allsopp Head of Faculty — Technology
Miss A Attree RE
Mrs L Berry English/Drama
Ms G Clarke Head of Science
Mrs K Cross Technology – Food, Textiles and Child Development
Mrs C Crossland Science
Mrs C De Nitto Head of English
Mrs C Dover Modern Languages
Mr B Dyke English/Cover Supervisor
Mr C Falkingham Subject Leader — PE
Mrs C Gibbs English/SENCo
Miss J Hibbert Science ic ELBS
Mr A Hill PE, Year 8 Co-ordinator
Mr D Holmes Science
Mrs C Hudson Technology – Food and Textiles/Religious Education
Mrs D Knight 2ic Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs G Leyman Subject Leader — Music
Mrs P Luckham 2ic Mathematics
Mr S Langdown Head of Careers, Year 7 Co-ordinator
Ms D March 2ic English
Mrs S Jones 2ic Science
Mr I Murdoch-Smith Year 11 Co-ordinator, Subject Leader — History
Mrs N Osborne Year 8 Co-ordinator, Subject Leader — RE, PSHE Co-ordinator
Mr K Slater Subject Leader — Art
Mrs N Smith PE/School Sports Co-ordinator
Mrs C Stubbs Subject Leader — Drama, Year 10 Co-ordinator
Mr M Tidd Head of Faculty — Humanities, Subject Leader — Geography
Mr B Toprani Maths
Mrs T Vaughan PE/Drama
Mr C Willcox Subject Leader — Computing
Mr J Williams English
Ms R Williams Subject Leader — Modern Foreign Languages
Mr J Whatley Head of Maths
Learning Support Staff Position
Mrs C Gibbs SENCo
Mrs D Gandy Learning Support Assistant
Mr B Hewson Learning Support Assistant
Mrs R Murdoch-Smith Learning Support Assistant
Mrs D Nicholson Counsellor
Miss C Soutar Learning Support Assistant
Mrs P Webb Learning Support Assistant
Mrs J Whitehead Learning Support Assistant, Pastoral Support Worker
Cover Supervisors
Mr D Jones
Mr M Pennicott
Mr B Dyke
Administration and Support Staff Position
Mrs S Alexander Senior Science Technician
Mrs L Archer Office Manager
Mrs K Boswell PA to Headteacher
Mrs R Clarke Finance Assistant
Mr T Crossland Technology Technician
Mr M Davis Network Manager
Mrs E Gleeson Art/DT Technician
Mrs S Grubb Receptionist (am)
Mrs T Cleland Senior Admin Assistant
Mrs L Homer Pupil Welfare Assistant
Mr J Kent Senior Site Manager
Ms S Lucas Science Technician
Mrs S Juliff Pupil Services Manager
Mrs S Richardson Receptionist (pm)
Miss E Needs Library Manager
Mr P Nightingale Assistant Site Supervisor
Mrs S Tucker AV Technician
Mr P Upfold IT Technician
Mrs V Fraher Examinations Officer
Kitchen Staff Position
Mrs A Edge School Kitchen Supervisor