Monday 13th – Friday 17th July
Pupil Bulletin

Week 2

Theme of the Week

Looking Ahead

General Information


Monday

Assemblies

Yrs 7, 8 & 9 Sports Day meetings with Tutors in Yr group designated areas TBA

Information


Lunchtime Activities

Italian Club — Rm 63
Pupil Rights Committee — Rm 30A
Trampolining & Badminton Club — Sports Hall
Writers’ Club & Test Valley Telegraph — 36A
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym

After School Activities

Athletics Club — Sports Hall

Tuesday

Assemblies


Information

KS3 Sports Day
Bottom field shut break & lunchtime
Early lunch 12.25pm
Y10 Work Experience debrief Pds 4 & 5 with Tutors

Lunchtime Activities

Chinese Club — Room 63
Basketball (All Pupils) — Sports Hall
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym
Choir — 40

After School Activities

Table Tennis Club — 3.30 – 4.30 pm
Rounders Club (All Years) — Field
Textiles Club — Room 31
Homework Club — Library

Wednesday

Assemblies


Information

Extended PSHE 8.50 - 9.30 am
Reserve KS3 sports day

Lunchtime Activities

Classics Club — Room 63
Spanish Club — Room 61
Year 9 and 10 Cricket — Sports Hall
Young Sports Leaders Swimming Club — Pool/Gym
Work Experience — Room 1

After School Activities

Years 7-10 Cricket Net Session — Sports Hall
Softball Club — Gym/Field

Thursday

Assemblies

Yr 7 Mrs Wingham — Gym
Yr 10 Mr Langdown — Hall

Information

District Athletics Pds 2 - 5 CF
Environmental Club is CANCELLED TONIGHT

Lunchtime Activities

KS4 MFL Drop in — Rm 63
Years 7 & 8 Cricket — Sports Hall
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym
Computer Club — 35
KS3 Language Club — 63
Philosophy Club — 26

After School Activities

Tennis Club (All Pupils & Staff) — Courts
Science Club — Room 15 (finishes 4pm)
Homework Club — Library

Friday

Assemblies

Yr 8 Mrs Stubbs — Drama
Yr 11 Mrs Crossland — Hall

Information

Y9 Data published to Parents

Lunchtime Activities

Week 2 Free Concert — Room 40
Icknield School Partnership — Room 64
Inter House Sports Activities — Sports Hall
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym

After School Activities