Monday 14th – Friday 18th March
Pupil Bulletin

Week 1

Theme of the Week


General Information


Monday

Assemblies

Yrs 10 & 11 - Mr Page Hall
Y7 Mr Hill — Gym

Information

Yr 9 Option Review Week
Author Visit - Mark Lowery Yrs 7 & 8 Pd 2 - Hall
Yr 8 Rugby tournament 10.30 - 3.30
Science Intech - Yr 8

Lunchtime Activities

All years: Trampolining/Open court Badminton — Sports Hall

After School Activities


Tuesday

Assemblies

Yrs 7, 8 & 9 - Mr Page Hall

Information

Yrs 7 & 8 Rugby from 12 pm
1 - 1 meetings for Y9 pupils - Miss Hibbert

Lunchtime Activities

U16 Boys Basketball — Sports Hall
Young Leaders — Gym

After School Activities

All years: Mixed Table Tennis — Hall
U12 Boys Rugby — Field
CANCELLED, RESUMES LATER IN SPRING TERM: Environmental Club — Rm15, Field
Homework Club — Library

Wednesday

Assemblies


Information

Sports Leaders Football 4 - 6 pm Wallop School
Music GCSE
Year 9 Exam results published to pupils
Year 9 Pathways Booklet issued
1 - 1 meetings for Y9 pupils - Mr Slater

Lunchtime Activities

All Girls Basketball — Sports Hall
Spanish Club (RW) — Rm61

After School Activities

U12 Football, U13/15 Rugby Match Evening — Field

Thursday

Assemblies

Yr 8 Mrs Wingham — Gym
Yr 11 Mr Langdown — Hall

Information

1 - 1 meetings for Y9 pupils - Mrs Vaughan

Lunchtime Activities

U14 Boys Basketball — Sports Hall
KS4 MFL French & German Revision — Rm61/62/63

After School Activities

All years: Netball — Sports Hall / Courts
U13/14 Football — Field
KS4 MFL French & German Revision — Rm61/62/63
Homework Club — Library

Friday

Assemblies

Yr 10 Mr Murdoch-Smith — Hall
Yr 9 Mrs Stubbs — Gym

Information

Year 9 Pupil Monitoring Data and Report published to Parents
Y11 Pupil Monitoring Data published to Parents
1 - 1 meetings for Y9 pupils - Mr Holmes
Non Uniform Day for Sports Relief
D of E Training Saturday 19th March

Lunchtime Activities

Inter-House Activities — Sports Hall
Sports Council — Rm2

After School Activities

Staff Activities — Sports Hall