Monday 27th April – Friday 1st May
Pupil Bulletin

Week 1

Theme of the Week

Success does not come on a plate

General Information

D of E Practice Weekend 2nd & 3rd May

Monday

Assemblies

Yrs 10 & 11 Mrs Osborne - Hall
Y9 Mr Murdoch-Smith — Gym

Information

Y7 Book Project Trip 9.10 - 3 pm
Yr 10 Boys Football Tournament Pds 1 - 4

Lunchtime Activities

Italian Club — Rm 63
Chill Out Club — Rm 30A
Trampolining & Badminton Club — Sports Hall
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym
Writers’ Club & Test Valley Telegraph — 36A

After School Activities

Athletics Club (All Years) — Sports Hall

Tuesday

Assemblies

Yrs 7, 8 & 9 Mrs Osborne - Hall

Information

Year 5 Challenge Day 9.30 am - 1.15pm
Y7 French Experience Meeting for Parents 7.30pm

Lunchtime Activities

Chill Out Club — Rm 30A
Basketball (All Pupils) — Sports Hall
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym
Choir — 40

After School Activities

Table Tennis Club — 3.30 – 4.30 pm
Rounders Club (All Years) — Field
Homework Club — Library

Wednesday

Assemblies


Information

Voting for mock elections during morning registration
Y8 HPVs 9 - 11 am Rm 21
D of E Kit Check 3.30 - 4.30pm

Lunchtime Activities

Classics Club — R63
Young Sports Leaders Swimming Club — Pool/Gym
Orchestra — 40

After School Activities

Year 7-10 Cricket Net Session — Sports Hall
SOFTBALL CLUB IS CANCELLED THIS EVENING

Thursday

Assemblies

Yr 7 Mrs Wingham — Gym
Yr 10 Mr Langdown — Hall

Information

Maths Challenge Yrs 7 & 8

Lunchtime Activities

Chill Out Club — Rm 30A
KS4 MFL Drop in — Rm 63
Year 7 & 8 Cricket — Sports Hall
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym
Computer Club — 35

After School Activities

KS4 MFL Drop in — Rm 63
Tennis Club (All Pupils & Staff) — Sports Hall
Softball Club (All Pupils) — Field
Environmental Club — 16
Homework Club — Library

Friday

Assemblies

Yr 8 Mrs Stubbs — Drama
Yr 11 Mrs Crossland — Hall

Information

Stockfest 3.30 - 6 pm

Lunchtime Activities

Chill Out Club — Rm 30A
Week 2 Free Concert — 40
Icknield School Partnership
Inter House Sports Activities — Sports Hall
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym
Sports Council — Room 2

After School Activities