Monday 29th June – Friday 3rd July
Pupil Bulletin

Week 1

Theme of the Week

Resourcefulness and Respect

General Information

6th - 10th July - Activities Week & Y10 Work Experience

Monday

Assemblies

Y9 Mr Murdoch-Smith — Gym

Information

Primary Dance Festival
New Intake Parents Evening 6.30pm

Lunchtime Activities

Italian Club — Rm 63
Pupil Rights Committee — Rm 30A
Trampolining & Badminton Club — Sports Hall
Writers’ Club & Test Valley Telegraph — 36A
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym

After School Activities

Athletics Club — Sports Hall

Tuesday

Assemblies


Information

Y6 Induction Day
Y10 College Experience day

Lunchtime Activities

Chinese Club — Room 63
Basketball (All Pupils) — Sports Hall
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym
Choir — 40

After School Activities

Table Tennis Club — 3.30 – 4.30 pm
Rounders Club (All Years) — Field
Textiles Club — Room 31
Homework Club — Library

Wednesday

Assemblies


Information


Lunchtime Activities

Classics Club — Room 63
Spanish Club — Room 61
Year 9 and 10 Cricket — Sports Hall
Young Sports Leaders Swimming Club — Pool/Gym
Work Experience — Room 1

After School Activities

Years 7-10 Cricket Net Session — Sports Hall
Softball Club — Gym/Field

Thursday

Assemblies

Yr 7 Mrs Wingham — Gym
Yr 8 Girls HPV Assembly - Drama (Boys in Tutor)
Yr 10 Mr Langdown — Hall

Information

Primary Dance Festival

Lunchtime Activities

KS4 MFL Drop in — Rm 63
Years 7 & 8 Cricket — Sports Hall
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym
Computer Club — 35
KS3 Language Club — 63
Philosophy Club — 26

After School Activities

Tennis Club (All Pupils & Staff) — Courts
Science Club — Room 15 (finishes 4pm)
Homework Club — Library

Friday

Assemblies

Yr 8 Mrs Stubbs — Drama

Information

Primary Dance Festival
Author Visit - Elen Caldecott
Years 7 & 10 Pupil Monitoring Data published to parents

Lunchtime Activities

Week 2 Free Concert — Room 40
Icknield School Partnership — Room 64
Inter House Sports Activities — Sports Hall
Swimming Club — Swimming Pool/Gym

After School Activities